WEST END & LONDON FRINGE

 

MOTOWN THE MUSICAL(Shaftesbury Theatre)
Lucy St. Louis - Diana Ross

HALF A SIXPENCE (Noel Coward Theatre)
Charlie Stemp - Arthur Kipps
Callum Train - Pierce
Nick Butcher, Lauren Varnham

MAMMA MIA! (Prince of Wales Theatre)
Steven Paling – Resident Director
Sasha Wareham - Swing
Katy Osborne - Swing
George Ioannides, Ella Nonini
Filippo Coffano Andreoli (grad 2016) - Pepper
Felipe Bejarano (grad 2016), Tabitha Camburn, Edward Chitticks (grad 2016), Louise Dalton  

ALADDIN THE MUSICAL (Prince Edward Theatre)
Melanie Elizabeth, Katie Singh, Jermaine Woods

AN AMERICAN IN PARIS (Dominion Theatre)
Ashley Andrews - Mr Z
Carrie Willis - Swing, Jennifer Davisn, Chrissy Brooke

ANYONE CAN WHISTLE (Union Theatre)
Tom Mussell

BAT OUT OF HELL (London Coliseum)
Giovanni Spano - Ledoux

THE BOOK OF MORMON (Prince of Wales Theatre)
Reece Kerridge (Grad 2015)

CAROUSEL (English National opera)
James Titchener, Danielle Cato, Thomas Audibert, Rachel Muldoon

FOLLIES (National Theatre)
Edwin Ray, Barnaby Thompson

42nd STREET (Drury Lane Theatre)
Emma Caffrey - Anytime Annie
Philip Bertioli, Sara Bispham, Freddie Clements, Gabriella Cocca, Charlene Ford, Courtney George, Luke George, Millie O'Connell, Katie Riches, Charlotte Ann Steen, Zac Watts

GROUNDHOG DAY (Old Vic Theatre)
Jane McMurtrie

HARRY POTTER & THE CURSED CHILD (Palace Theatre)
Stuart Ramsay - 1st Cover Harry Potter
 
JERSEY BOYS (Prince Edward Theatre)
Emma Stephens - Lorraine
Will Haswell - Joe Pesci
 
IN THE HEIGHTS (King's Cross Theatre)
Alex Thomas
 
KINKY BOOTS (Adelphi Theatre)
Darren Carnall - UK Associate Director
Gemma Atkins, Luke Jackson, Michael Vinsen, Blue Woodward, George Grayson, Jon Reynolds, Jason Winter

THE LION KING (Lyceum Theatre)
Yolanda Burke – Ensemble

LIZZIE THE MUSICAL (Greenwich Theatre)
Bleu Woodward - Alice Russell

MAMMA MIA (Prince of Wales Theatre)
Steven Paling – Resident Director
Maria Garrett - Ensemble
Sasha Wareham - Swing
Katy Osborne - Swing
George Ioannides, Ella Nonini
Filippo Coffano Andreoli (grad 2016) - Pepper
Felipe Bejarano (grad 2016), Tabitha Camburn, Edward Chitticks (grad 2016), Louise Dalton

MATILDA THE MUSICAL (Cambridge Theatre)
Amy Thornton -Dance Captain/Swing 
John Brannoch - Rudolpho

MOTOWN The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Lucy St. Louis - Diana Ross

ON THE TOWN (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre)
Edward Chitticks (Cover Gabey)
Michelle Andrews , Myles Brown, Rachel Muldoon, Barnaby Thompson, Sam Salter, Lisa Ritchie

PIRATES IS BACK (Richmond Theatre)
William Whelton

MGM STORY (Gatehouse Theatre)
Matthew Cole - Director/Choreographer
Emma Kayte Saunders

PROMISES, PROMISES (Southwark Playhouse)
Emily Squibb, Claire Doyle

STEPPING OUT (Vaudeville Theatre)
Suzy Bloom

THE RED SHOES Matthew Bourne (Sadlers Wells & UK Tour)
Christopher Trenfield – Boris Lermontov/Julian Craster
Cordelia Braithwaite - Victoria Page
Stephanie Billers - Ensemble
Dominic Lamb - Ensemble

THIS LITTLE LIFE OF MINE (Finsbury Park Theatre)
Caroline Deverill

THRILLER LIVE (Lyric Theatre)
Gary Lloyd – Director & Choreographer
Rose Wild - Swing & Dance Captain
Leslie Bowman - Assistant Dance Captain

WICKED (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
(NEW CAST)
Matthew Croke - Ensemble
Sam Salter - Ensemble
Rachel Muldoon - Ensemble
Laura Emmitt - u/s Elphaba
Aaron Jenkins - Ensemble
 

Laine Theatre Arts, The Studios

East Street, Epsom
Surrey KT17 1HH

General queries:
Tel: +44 (0)1372 724648
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Audition & Admission queries for Professional Courses: 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Tel: 0044 (0)1372 741682

Sales & Marketing queries:
0044 (0)1372 741682